Upcoming Events

Carnival Schedule

Printable Carnival Schedule

Campers

  • Come to a Carnival of your choice, but come to only one a year
  • RULERS - Come 30 Minutes Early. A list of Rulers can be found on the BULLetin.
  • Bring your carnival card with you for 5 merits
  • Also get 5 merits for each guest you bring!

Counselors

  • Come to as many Carnivals as you like and work for lots of Merit$
  • Please be there 30 minutes early
CityDateTimePlace
* NEW YORK CITY , NY Sat. Oct. 26 2:00 PM The Brick Presbyterian Church, 62 East Ninety-Second St.,(Watson Hall) 10128
SAN FRANCISCO , CA Sun. Oct. 27 1:00 PM Sypult Home, 44 Lurmont Terrace, San Francisco (415) 747-2300
* WILTON , CT Sun. Oct. 27 2:00 PM Wilton Episcopal & Presbyterian Church (WEPCO), 48 New Canaan Road, (Parish Hall) 06897
ATLANTA , GA Sun. Nov. 3 4:00 PM The Paulowsky Home, 1194 Dawn View Lane, Atlanta, GA 30327 (404) 849-0716
BURNET Tue. Nov. 19 4:30 PM HCCF - Reed Memorial Building, 402 E. Jackson St.
EL PASO Wed. Nov. 20 4:30 PM The Feuille's Home, 857 River Oaks, El Paso 79912 (915) 433-0569
* OKLAHOMA CITY , OK Wed. Nov. 20 4:30 PM The Dennis’s Home, 5333 Wisteria Drive, 73142 (405) 209-6925
WICHITA FALLS Thu. Nov. 21 4:30 PM First Presbyterian Church, Fellowship Hall, 3601 Taft Blvd
MIDLAND Mon. Dec. 2 4:30 PM Midland College, 3600 N. Garfield, (Carasco Room) 79705
AMARILLO Tue. Dec. 3 4:00 PM St. Andrews Episcopal School, 1515 S. Georgia
* LUBBOCK Tue. Dec. 3 4:30 PM Overton Hotel, 2322 Mac Davis Lane, (Canyon Room) 79401
* ABILENE Wed. Dec. 4 4:30 PM Frontier Texas, 625 North First St., 79601
* SAN ANGELO Wed. Dec. 4 4:30 PM Bentwood Country Club, 2111 Club House Ln., 76904
* LOS ANGELES , CA Sat. Dec. 7 11:00 AM The Wald’s Home, 2908 The Strand, Manhattan Beach, 90266 (310) 939-9217
* AUSTIN
(3rd & 5th Terms)
Sun. Jan. 5 12:30 PM Hyatt Regency, 208 Barton Springs Road, (Texas Ballroom) 78704
* AUSTIN
(4th & 6th Terms)
Sun. Jan. 5 2:30 PM Hyatt Regency, 208 Barton Springs Road, (Texas Ballroom) 78704
* AUSTIN
(1st & 2nd Terms)
Sun. Jan. 5 4:30 PM Hyatt Regency, 208 Barton Springs Road, (Texas Ballroom) 78704
FLOWER MOUND Fri. Jan. 10 4:30 PM Flower Mound Community Activity Center, 1200 Gerault Road, 75028
NORTH DALLAS Fri. Jan. 10 5:00 PM Stonebriar Country Club, 5050 Country Club Dr. (Frisco)
DALLAS
(2nd & 5th Terms)
Sat. Jan. 11 9:30 AM Beeman Hotel, Park Cities, 6070 N. Central Expressway
DALLAS
(3rd & 6th Terms)
Sat. Jan. 11 11:30 AM Beeman Hotel, Park Cities, 6070 N. Central Expressway
DALLAS
(1st & 4th Terms)
Sat. Jan. 11 2:00 PM Beeman Hotel, Park Cities, 6070 N. Central Expressway
FT. WORTH Sun. Jan. 12 1:30 PM Ridglea Country Club, 3700 Bernie Anderson Dr., 76116
SHREVEPORT Mon. Jan. 13 4:30 PM The Larremore Home, 12055 Ashland Way, 71106 (318) 455-1696
TEXARKANA Mon. Jan. 13 4:30 PM The Miller’s Home, 909 Clear Creek, 75503
TYLER Mon. Jan. 13 4:30 PM Congregation Beth EL, 1010 Charleston, 75701
LONGVIEW Tue. Jan. 14 4:30 PM Trinity School of Texas, 215 N. Teague St, 75601
TEMPLE Tue. Jan. 14 4:30 PM Wildflower Country Club, 4902 Wildflower Lane, 76502
LAKE TRAVIS Wed. Jan. 22 5:00 PM Lakeway Activity Center, (Main Ballroom), 105 Cross Creek, 78734
BEAUMONT Fri. Jan. 24 4:30 PM Brentwood Entertainment Complex, 4201 S. Major Drive, 77707
MISSOURI CITY Fri. Jan. 24 4:30 PM The Recreation-Tennis Center, 2701 Cypress Point Dr. 77459
* WOODLANDS Sat. Jan. 25 1:30 PM Hyatt Place Houston/The Woodlands, 1909 Research Forest Dr., 77380
GALVESTON Sat. Jan. 25 2:00 PM Sugar Bean, 11 Evia Main, Galveston, 77554 (409) 974-4473
HOUSTON
(3rd & 6th Terms)
Sun. Jan. 26 12:30 PM Westin Memorial, Wisteria Ballroom, 945 Gessner Rd.
HOUSTON
(4th & 5th Terms)
Sun. Jan. 26 2:30 PM Westin Memorial, Wisteria Ballroom, 945 Gessner Rd.
HOUSTON
(1st & 2nd Terms)
Sun. Jan. 26 4:30 PM Westin Memorial, Wisteria Ballroom, 945 Gessner Rd.
COLLEGE STATION Mon. Jan. 27 4:30 PM A & M Church of Christ, 2475 Earl Rudder, Freeway South,
* NEW ORLEANS , LA Fri. Jan. 31 5:00 PM The Perrilliat’s Home, 5242 Coliseum St., 70115 (504) 439-0428
THIBODAUX , LA Sat. Feb. 1 2:00 PM The Lahaye’s Home, 415 Plater Dr., 70301 (504) 473-6920
* WACO Wed. Feb. 5 4:30 PM Vanguard College Preparatory School (Jaworski Bldg) 2517 Mt. Carmel, 76710
GEORGETOWN Thu. Feb. 6 4:30 PM Cimarron Hills, 200 Cimarron Hills Trail West
GRAHAM Thu. Feb. 6 4:30 PM The Graham’s Home, 1709 Melissa Drive, 76450 (940) 521-1709
SAN ANTONIO
(1st & 2nd & 5th Terms)
Sun. Feb. 9 1:30 PM San Antonio Country Club, 4100 N. New Braunfels
SAN ANTONIO
(3rd & 4th & 6th Terms)
Sun. Feb. 9 3:30 PM San Antonio Country Club, 4100 N. New Braunfels
CORPUS CHRISTI Mon. Feb. 10 4:30 PM First United Methodist Church, 900 S. Shoreline Blvd., 78401
McALLEN Mon. Feb. 10 4:30 PM McAllen Convention Center, 700 Convention Center Blvd., 78505
LAREDO Tue. Feb. 11 4:30 PM Laredo Country Club, 1415 Country Club Dr., 78045
VICTORIA Tue. Feb. 11 4:30 PM Victoria Country Club, Ballroom, 14 Spring Creek Rd.
* DENVER , CO Sun. Feb. 23 2:00 PM The Jagger’s Home, 10205 Stoneglen Trail, Lone Tree, CO 80124 (713) 376-4734
* SAN DIEGO , CA Sun. Feb. 23 2:00 PM The Braga’s Home, 726 B Avenue, Coronado, 92118 (619) 995-8331
* WASHINGTON DC , DC Sun. Feb. 23 2:30 PM Washington Golf- Country Club, 3017 N. Glebe Road, Arlington,VA 22201
NASHVILLE , TN Sat. Feb. 29 1:00 PM The Schultenover Home, 6521 Stags Run Court, Brentwood, TN 37027 (615) 554-7703

* indicates a new location for this year

Calendar Download

The 2019-20 Camp Longhorn calendar is available to be viewed and printed.

Term Dates

2020 Term Dates for Inks Lake & Indian Springs

TermDates

1st Term - 2 weeksJun 7 - Jun 20

2nd Term - 3 weeksJun 21 - Jul 11

3rd Term - 3 weeksJul 12 - Aug 1

4th Term - 2 weeksAug 2 - Aug 15

2020 Term Dates for C3 on Inks Lake

TermDates

1st Term - 2 weeksJun 7 - Jun 20

2nd Term - 1 week Jun 21 - Jun 27

3rd Term - 1 week Jun 28 - Jul 4

4th Term - 1 week Jul 5 - Jul 11

5th Term - 2 weeksJul 12 - Jul 25

6th Term - 1 week Jul 26 - Aug 1