Upcoming Events

Carnival Schedule

Campers

  • Come to a Carnival of your choice, but come to only one a year
  • RULERS - Come 30 Minutes Early. A list of Rulers can be found on the BULLetin.
  • Bring your carnival card with you for 5 merits
  • Also get 5 merits for each guest you bring!

Counselors

  • Come to as many Carnivals as you like and work for lots of Merit$
  • Please be there 30 minutes early
CityDateTimePlace
SAN FRANCISCO , CA Sun. Oct. 21 4:00 PM Sypult Home, 44 Lurmont Terrace, San Francisco (415) 747-2300
WASHINGTON DC , DC Sun. Nov. 4 2:00 PM Black Home, 901 Banbury Ct. McLean VA
BURNET Wed. Nov. 14 4:30 PM HCCF - Reed Memorial Building, 402 E. Jackson St.
EL PASO Wed. Nov. 28 4:30 PM The Feuille's Home, 857 River Oaks, El Paso 79912 (915) 433-0569
OKLAHOMA CITY , OK Wed. Nov. 28 4:30 PM Skirvin Hotel, 1 Park Ave., 73102
WICHITA FALLS Thu. Nov. 29 4:30 PM First Presbyterian Church, Fellowship Hall, 3601 Taft Blvd
* LOS ANGELES , CA Sun. Dec. 2 2:00 PM The Coleman’s Home, 2600 N. Poinsettia Ave., Manhattan Beach CA 90266,(210) 861-5264
* LUBBOCK Wed. Dec. 5 4:30 PM Overton Hotel, 2322 Mac Davis Lane, (Canyon Room) 79401
* MIDLAND Wed. Dec. 5 4:30 PM Midland College, 3600 N. Garfield, (Carasco Room) 79705
AMARILLO Thu. Dec. 6 4:00 PM St. Andrews Episcopal School, 1515 S. Georgia
* SAN ANGELO Thu. Dec. 6 4:30 PM Bentwood Country Club, 2111 Club House Ln., 76904
* NEW YORK CITY , NY Sun. Dec. 9 2:00 PM Tals Studio Chelsea Area, 115 W. 29th St., Suite 606, New York, NY 10001
SAN ANTONIO
(1st & 2nd & 5th Terms)
Sun. Jan. 6 1:30 PM San Antonio Country Club, 4100 N. New Braunfels
SAN ANTONIO
(3rd & 4th & 6th Terms)
Sun. Jan. 6 3:30 PM San Antonio Country Club, 4100 N. New Braunfels
CORPUS CHRISTI Mon. Jan. 7 4:30 PM First United Methodist Church, 900 S. Shoreline Blvd., 78401
McALLEN Mon. Jan. 7 4:30 PM McAllen Convention Center, 700 Convention Center Blvd., 78505
LAREDO Tue. Jan. 8 4:00 PM Laredo Country Club, 1415 Country Club Dr., 78045
VICTORIA Tue. Jan. 8 4:30 PM Victoria Country Club, Ballroom, 14 Spring Creek Rd.
FLOWER MOUND Fri. Jan. 11 4:30 PM Flower Mound Community Activity Center, 1200 Gerault Road, 75028
NORTH DALLAS Fri. Jan. 11 5:00 PM Stonebriar Country Club, 5050 Country Club Dr. (Frisco)
DALLAS
(2nd & 5th Terms)
Sat. Jan. 12 9:30 AM Magnolia Hotel, Park Cities, 6070 N. Central Expressway
DALLAS
(3rd & 6th Terms)
Sat. Jan. 12 11:30 AM Magnolia Hotel, Park Cities, 6070 N. Central Expressway
DALLAS
(1st & 4th Terms)
Sat. Jan. 12 2:00 PM Magnolia Hotel, Park Cities, 6070 N. Central Expressway
FT. WORTH Sun. Jan. 13 1:30 PM Ridglea Country Club, 3700 Bernie Anderson Dr., 76116
SHREVEPORT Mon. Jan. 14 4:30 PM The Larremore Home, 12055 Ashland Way, 71106 (318) 455-1696
* TEXARKANA Mon. Jan. 14 4:30 PM The Miller’s Home, 909 Clear Creek, 75503
NATCHITOCHES , LA Mon. Jan. 14 5:00 PM The Dunahoe Home, 358 Jefferson St. , 71457 (318) 652-2580
* LONGVIEW Tue. Jan. 15 4:30 PM Trinity School of Texas, 215 N. Teague St, 75601
TEMPLE Tue. Jan. 15 4:30 PM Wildflower Country Club, 4902 Wildflower Lane, 76502
TYLER Tue. Jan. 15 4:30 PM Congregation Beth EL, 1010 Charleston, 75701
* AUSTIN
(1st & 2nd Terms)
Sun. Jan. 20 2:00 PM Riverbend Centre-Fellowship Hall, 4214 N. Capitol of Texas Hwy, 78746
* AUSTIN
(3rd & 5th Terms)
Sun. Jan. 20 4:00 PM Riverbend Centre-Fellowship Hall, 4214 N. Capitol of Texas Hwy, 78746
* AUSTIN
(4th & 6th Terms)
Sun. Jan. 20 6:00 PM Riverbend Centre-Fellowship Hall, 4214 N. Capitol of Texas Hwy, 78746
LAKE TRAVIS Wed. Jan. 23 5:00 PM Lakeway Activity Center, (Main Ballroom), 105 Cross Creek, 78734
* BEAUMONT Fri. Jan. 25 4:30 PM Brentwood Entertainment Complex, 4201 S. Major Drive, 77707
* MISSOURI CITY Fri. Jan. 25 4:30 PM The Recreation-Tennis Center, 2701 Cypress Point Dr. 77459
WOODLANDS Sat. Jan. 26 1:30 PM The Westin at the Woodlands, 2 Waterway Square, 77380
GALVESTON Sat. Jan. 26 2:00 PM Sugar Bean, 11 Evia Main, Galveston, 77554 (409) 974-4473
HOUSTON
(1st & 2nd Terms)
Sun. Jan. 27 12:30 PM Westin Memorial, Wisteria Ballroom, 945 Gessner Rd.
HOUSTON
(3rd & 6th Terms)
Sun. Jan. 27 2:30 PM Westin Memorial, Wisteria Ballroom, 945 Gessner Rd.
HOUSTON
(4th & 5th Terms)
Sun. Jan. 27 4:30 PM Westin Memorial, Wisteria Ballroom, 945 Gessner Rd.
* COLLEGE STATION Tue. Jan. 29 4:30 PM A & M Church of Christ, 2475 Earl Rudder, Freeway South,
* WACO Wed. Jan. 30 4:30 PM Eagle Christian Academy, (Gym), 6125 Bosque Blvd., 76710
GEORGETOWN Thu. Jan. 31 4:30 PM Cimarron Hills, 200 Cimarron Hills Trail West
* GRAHAM Thu. Jan. 31 4:30 PM The Graham’s Home, 1709 Melissa Drive, 76450 (940) 521-1709
THIBODAUX , LA Sat. Feb. 9 12:00 PM The Lahaye’s Home, 415 Plater Dr., 70301 (504) 473-6920
NASHVILLE , TN Sat. Feb. 9 2:00 PM The Schultenover Home, 6521 Stags Run Court, Brentwood, TN 37027 (615) 554-7703
SCOTTSDALE , AZ Sat. Feb. 9 2:00 PM Windgate Community Center, 10095 E. Windgate Ranch Rd., 85260
ATLANTA , GA Sun. Feb. 10 2:00 PM The Paulowsky Home, 1194 Dawn View Lane, Atlanta, GA 30327 (404) 849-0716
* SAN DIEGO , CA Sun. Feb. 10 2:00 PM The Stephen’s Home, 2271 Via Anita, LaJolla, CA, 92037
* DENVER , CO Sun. Feb. 24 2:00 PM The Myer’s Home, 43 Sunset Drive, Englewood, CO 80113

* indicates a new location for this year

Term Dates

2019 Term Dates for Inks Lake & Indian Springs

TermDates

1st Term - 2 weeksJun 2 - Jun 15

2nd Term - 3 weeksJun 16 - Jul 6

3rd Term - 3 weeksJul 7 - Jul 27

4th Term - 2 weeksJul 28 - Aug 10

2019 Term Dates for C3 on Inks Lake

TermDates

1st Term - 2 weeksJun 2 - Jun 15

2nd Term - 1 weekJun 16 - Jun 22

3rd Term - 1 weekJun 23 - Jun 29

4th Term - 1 weekJun 30 - Jul 6

5th Term - 2 weeksJul 7 - Jul 20

6th Term - 1 weekJul 21 - Jul 27